Home Tourism

2005–06 Russian Superleague season

Description : The 2005-06 Russian Superleague season was the 10th season of the Russian Superleague, the top level of ice hockey in Russia. 18 teams participated in the league, and Ak Bars Kazan won the championship. Page:21054


The 2005-06 Russian Superleague season was the 10th season of the Russian Superleague, the top level of ice hockey in Russia. 18 teams participated in the league, and Ak Bars Kazan won the championship.

Standings

ClubGPWOTWTOTLLGFGAPts
1.HK Metallurg Magnitogorsk5138441417575127
2.Ak Bars Kazan5125594815010998
3.Lokomotiv Yaroslavl512801021116810496
4.HK Avangard Omsk51263631312911293
5.HK CSKA Moscow51250811715312884
6.Khimik Moscow Oblast51225801612311784
7.Salavat Yulaev Ufa512101121712811076
8.HK Dynamo Moscow51203451813112276
9.HK Lada Togliatti512047020909575
10.HK Spartak Moscow51202632011211173
11.Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk511811022011711668
12.Severstal Cherepovets511621041910311466
13.SKA St. Petersburg51192312610913465
14.HK Sibir Novosibirsk5115181269913156
15.HK MVD Tver5111483258913252
16.Metallurg Novokuznetsk51121713011815346
17.Vityaz Chekhov5111161328914942
18.Molot-Prikamie Perm518154338115535

Playoffs

First roundQuarterfinalsSemifinalsFinal
            
1HK Metallurg Magnitogorsk3
16Metallurg Novokuznetsk0
1HK Metallurg Magnitogorsk3
8HK Lada Togliatti1
8HK Dynamo Moscow1
9HK Lada Togliatti3
1HK Metallurg Magnitogorsk1
4HK Avangard Omsk3
4HK Avangard Omsk3
13SKA St. Petersburg0
4HK Avangard Omsk3
5HK CSKA Moscow0
5HK CSKA Moscow3
12Severstal Cherepovets1
5HK Avsngard Omsk0
2Ak Bars Kazan3
3Lokomotiv Yaroslavl3
14HK Sibir Novosibirsk1
3Lokomotiv Yaroslavl3
6Khimik Moscow Oblast1
6Khimik Moscow Oblast3
11Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk2
3Lokomotiv Yaroslavl0
2Ak Bars Kazan3
2Ak Bars Kazan3
15HK MVD Tver1
2Ak Bars Kazan3
7Salavat Yulaev Ufa0
7Salavat Yulaev Ufa3
10HK Spartak Moscow0

External links

  • Season on hockeyarchives.ru
  • v
  • t
  • e
Russian Superleague
Last season teams
  • Amur Khabarovsk
  • Ak Bars Kazan
  • Avangard Omsk
  • CSKA Moscow
  • Dynamo Moscow
  • Khimik Moscow Oblast
  • Lada Togliatti
  • Lokomotiv Yaroslavl
  • Metallurg Magnitogorsk
  • Metallurg Novokuznetsk
  • MVD Moscow Oblast
  • Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
  • Salavat Yulaev Ufa
  • Severstal Cherepovets
  • Sibir Novosibirsk
  • SKA Saint Petersburg
  • Spartak Moscow
  • Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod
  • Traktor Chelyabinsk
  • Vityaz Chekhov
IHL seasons
  • 1992–93
  • 1993–94
  • 1994–95
  • 1995–96
RSL seasons
  • 1996–97
  • 1997–98
  • 1998–99
  • 1999–00
  • 2000–01
  • 2001–02
  • 2002–03
  • 2003–04
  • 2004–05
  • 2005–06
  • 2006–07
  • 2007–08
Related articles
  • Soviet Hockey League (until 1992)
  • International Hockey League (1992–96)
  • Vysshaya Liga / Supreme Hockey League (second tier, from 1992)
  • Kontinental Hockey League (from 2008)
  • Ice Hockey Federation of Russia
Copyright 2008-2017 www.21pw.com